Feast Of The Blessed Sacrament 2014 Schedule
So, I know it's a bit early but I'm very excited for the Feast of the Blessed Sacrament (Madeira Feast) and I just couldn't wait to give you all a heads up of how the weekend's events will work out.Without further ado, here's a breakdown of the schedule...
Thursday, July 31
Stage 1:
- What Matters 6:30-8:00
- Grupo Folkorico Madeirense 8:30-9:30
- Gin Blossoms-Headliner 10:15-11:45
Stage 2: Banda D'Alem 8:00-8:30, 9:30-10:15
Stage 3: Freeze Pops 7:30-8:30, 9:30-10:15
Stage 4:
- All Mixed Up 7:30-8:30
- Rebecca Correia 9:30-11:30
Friday, August 1
Stage 1:
- Living on a Bad Name 2:00-3:00, 4:00-5:00
- Rebecca Correia 6:00-7:00
- Grupo Folclorico Madeirense 8:00-9:00
- Blood Sweat & Tears, Featuring Bo Bice-Headliner 10:15-11:30
Stage 2:
- Tony Borges 1:00-2:00, 3:00-4:00
- The Portuguese Kids 5:00-6:00
- Jacqueline Reed 7:00-8:00
- Varsity Club 9:00-10:00
Stage 3: Faith 7:00-8:00, 9:00-10:00
Stage 4:
- Plum Krazy 6:00-8:00
- Criag Demello "The Whiskey Poet" 9:00-11:30
Saturday, August 2
Stage 1
- Toe Jam Puppet Band 12:00-1:00
- Kiss Forever 2:00-3:00
- The Portuguese Kids 4:00-5:00
- Banda D'Alem 6:00-7:00
- Groupo Folkloric Madeirense 8:00-9:00
- Starlight-Headliner 10:15-11:30
Stage 2:
- Showstoppers 1:00-2:00
- Criag Demello "The Whiskey Poet"3:00-4:00, 5:00-6:00
- Draw the Line 7:00-8:00, 9:00-10:00
Stage 3:
- Murphy's Law 3:00-4:00, 5:00-6:00
- Likk 7:00-8:00, 9:00-10:00
Stage 4:
- Jillian Jensen 1:00-2:00
- Kelsey Degouveia 2:00-3:00
- Truue 3:30-5:00
- Doug Logan 6:00-8:00
- Matthew Neves 8:15-9:30
Sunday, August 3
Stage 1:
- Groupo Folkloric Madeirense 8:30-9:15
- Phill Vassar-Headliner 10:15-11:30
Stage 2:
- Coda Sky 6:00-6:45, 7:45-8:30
- D'Alma 9:15-10:15
Stage 3: Whiskey Affair 6:00-6:45, 7:45-8:30, 9:30-10:30
Stage 4:
- John Nelson 1:00-4:00
- Slingshot 6:00-8:00
- Amanda McCarthy 9:00-11:00
Well, there you have it. That's the whole list. So remember to come out with your family and friends and enjoy the festivities starting July 31st in New Bedford!